Personal Data Privacy Policy

This personal data privacy policy for (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information that the Administration of the site http://invest-status.com can receive about the User while using the site with the domain name http://invest-status.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Site"), establishes the obligations of the Site Administration for non-disclosure and provision of a regime for protecting the confidentiality of personal data that the User provides when registering on the Site.


This policy has been drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. № 152-ФЗ "On personal data" and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data



Definition of terms

The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:


Site — is a collection of interconnected web pages hosted on the Internet at a unique address (URL): http://invest-status.com, including subdomains.


Site administration — is Limited Liability Company "Investment Status" registered in accordance with the legislation of the Great Britain,№ 12771619, receiving investments for the implementation of the investment project


User – is any physical or legal person who has entered into an Investment Agreement with the Site Administration on the terms contained in this Public Offer.


User's personal data — is any personal information that allows identifying the User, such as: name; contact number; e-mail address (e-mail); the content of the correspondence between the User and the Site Administration; information about the User's visits to the Site; the User's answers to any polls or questionnaires; information that the Site Administration may request from the User when responding to his request


Registration form — is an html-form that the User fills in with his personal data on the Site in order to be able to pay for the investment.


Authentication data — is a unique identifier (login) and password of the User used to access the personal account. The email address specified by the User when registering on the Site is used as a login.


Processing of personal data — is any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, and destruction of personal data.



General Provisions

This personal data Privacy Policy regulates the procedure for processing personal data of users of the Site, including in order to ensure the security of processing of personal data of users, to ensure their rights and interests when processing personal data in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.


The User's consent to this Privacy Policy is carried out by the User independently by putting a mark (tick) in the box "I have read and agree with the Privacy Policy of personal data".


The site administration takes seriously the confidentiality of user data that is indicated during registration, stores and processes them in order to operate the Service.


The site administration has the right to provide access to personal data of users only in exceptional cases. Such cases may be:
Requirement of legislation or authorities in accordance with procedures prescribed by law;
cases when the User has consented to the provision of his personal data, including by agreeing with the rules for the provision of the corresponding service.


The site administration processes depersonalized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are not enabled).


In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the Site.


This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to the Site, does not control and is not responsible for the Sites of third parties to which the User can click on the links available on the Site.


The site administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the User.



Subject to the privacy policy

This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Site Administration to not disclose and provide a regime for protecting the confidentiality of personal data that the User provides at the request of the Site Administration when gaining access to the Site.

Personal data permitted for processing under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by filling out forms on the Site:
- when registering a User Account.
- when making payment for investments.


Personal data includes the following information:
Username;
User's contact phone number;
e-mail address (e-mail) of the User;
the content of the correspondence between the User and the Site Administration;
information about the User's visits to the Site;
the User's answers to any polls or questionnaires;
information that the Site Administration may request from the User when responding to his request;


The Site also protects data that is automatically transmitted when visiting pages:
-IP address (this information is used to prevent, identify and solve technical problems);
-browser information
-access time;
-referrer (address of the previous page).


Any other personal information not specified above (visit history, browsers used, operating systems, etc.) is subject to secure storage and non-proliferation, except as provided in clauses. 5.4.-5.6. of this Privacy Policy.



Purposes of collecting and processing the User's personal information

The User's personal data may be used by the Site Administration for the following purposes:


Identification of the User registered on the Site for further authorization.


Providing the User with access to the Service.


Processing and receiving payments, challenging the payment.


Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, inquiries regarding the use of the Site, processing requests and applications from the User.


Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.


Providing the User with effective technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.


Providing the Use, by his consent, with special offers, newsletters and other information on behalf of the Site.


Targeting advertising materials in order to provide the most relevant ads about goods and services;


The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an email to the Site Administration info@invest-status.com marked "Refusal to notify about new products and services and special offers."


Depersonalized User data collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the Site, improve the quality of the Site and its content.



Methods and terms of processing personal data

The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without restriction using automated services.


The period for processing personal data is unlimited. The User can at any time revoke his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Site Administration via e-mail info@invest-status.commarked “Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data”.


In case of revealing inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Site Administration to e-mail info@invest-status.com marked "Updating personal data"


The site collects and processes depersonalized data about visitors using Internet statistics services.


When the User enters and views the pages of the Site, the Site uses remarketing codes.


The User's personal data can be transferred to the authorized government bodies of the Russian Federation only on the grounds and in the manner established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.


The User's personal data can be transferred to strictly defined third parties to the extent that it is necessary for the functioning of the Service (to provide the required service or conduct the necessary transaction), namely in the following cases:
if it is necessary to involve a third-party service provider for the execution of any agreement concluded between the User and the Site Administration in order to improve or expand the Service;
partial posting of the content of the Service on the websites of business partners of the Site Administration through API or widgets;
when the Site Administration sells or buys any business or assets, when the Site Administration may disclose personal data to the future seller or buyer of the specified business or assets, in accordance with applicable law, as well as when the Site or all or part of its assets are acquired by a third party, when available Site personal data of its users will be one;


The Site Administration has the right to disclose any information collected about the User if the disclosure is necessary in connection with an investigation or complaint regarding the misuse of the Site or to establish (identify) a User who may violate or interfere with the rights of the Site Administration or the rights of other Users.


The Site Administration has the right to disclose any information about the User that it deems necessary to comply with the provisions of current legislation or court decisions, ensure compliance with the terms of this Agreement, protect the rights or security, as well as the name of the organization ofthe Users.


In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration has the right not to inform the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.


The Site Administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.


The Site Administration, together with the User, takes all the necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.



Rights and obligations of the parties

The user has the right to:


Make a free decision to provide your personal data necessary to use the Service and consent to their processing.


Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of changes in this information.


The User has the right to receive information from the Site Administration regarding the processing of his personal data, if such a right is not limited in accordance with federal laws. The user has the right to demand that the Site Administration clarify his personal data, block or destroy them if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take measures provided by law to protect his rights. To do this, it is enough to notify the Site Administration by E-mail info@invest-status.com.


The Site Administration shall be obliged to:


Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.


Ensure the storage of confidential information in secret, do not disclose without the prior written permission of the User, and also do not sell, exchange, publish, or disclose in other possible ways the transferred personal data of the User, with the exception of cl. 5.4.-5.6. of this Privacy Policy.


Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure usually used to protect this kind of information in existing business transactions.


Block personal data related to the relevant User from the moment the User applies or requests, or his legal representative or the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification, in case of revealing inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.



Responsibilities of the Parties

The Site Administration, which has not fulfilled its obligations, shall be liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the unlawful use of personal data, in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation, with the exception of cases provided for in clause 7.2. of this Privacy Policy.


In case of loss or disclosure of Confidential Information, the Site Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:


Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.


Was received from a third party until it was received by the Site Administration.


Was disclosed with the consent of the User.


The User agrees that the information provided to him as part of the Site may be an object of intellectual property, the rights to which are protected and belong to the Site Administration, other Users, partners or advertisers who post such information on the Site.


The Site Administration is not liable to the User for any loss or damage incurred by the User as a result of deletion, failure or inability to save any part of the site or the Content of data contained on the Site or transmitted through it.


The Site Administration is not responsible for any direct or indirect losses incurred due to: use or inability to use the Site, or individual services; unauthorized access to the User's communications; statements or behavior of any third party on the Site.



Dispute Resolution

Before going to the court with a claim for disputes arising from the relationship between the User and the Site Administration, it is mandatory to submit a claim (a written proposal or an electronic proposal for a voluntary settlement of the dispute).


The recipient of the claim within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, in writing or electronically, notifies the applicant of the claim about the results of the consideration of the claim.


If an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the court at the location of the Site Administration.


The current legislation of the Russian Federation applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Site Administration.



Additional terms

The Site Administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.


The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.


Any suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be reported to: info@invest-status.com